Three Visit Maximum for Guests at Chapter Meetings

AAPC members may attend any chapter’s meetings, as often as they want! While we strongly encourage and appreciate members bringing guests, we ask that each guest be limited to three attended meetings (Local Chapter Handbook, chapter 7, section 1.3). This is a flat limit; it is not per year. Officers should abide by and enforce this rule. If you need help in designing a method to track visitors, please contact the Local Chapter Department (see below) or your AAPCCA representative.


Latest posts by admin aapc (see all)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *